Fiber Coupled Laser Module


Fiber Coupled Laser Module

The most compact design, low cost and easy operation, are the perfect choice for being designed and integrated into OEM instruments and systems, and also for end users' applications in scientific research, medical treatment and industrial development.





PGL-FC-405 PGL-FC-532 PGL-V-FC-635 PGL-FP

◆ Fiber Coupled Laser Module

CNI can provide fiber coupled laser modules, customers can refer to different indicators of laser modules (such as power, wavelength, size, etc.) to select the appropriate laser modules for multimode fiber coupling. The fiber end can be equipped with adjustable fiber end collimator, it is used to adjust the spot size.

Model

Wavelength (nm)

Output Power (mW)

Transverse mode Fiber core diameter (µm)
PGL-FC series
(MM fiber coupled)

589

1~50

TEM00 400

405, 447, 450, 532, 635, 637, 640

1~50

655, 658, 808

1~100
PGL-V-FC series 405, 447, 450, 520, 635, 637, 640 1~50 TEM00 400
655, 658, 808 1~100


 Note: Customized work available on request. Click wavelengths above for datasheets download.

Pigtailed Laser Module

CNI provides pigtailed laser modules, the fiber is fixed inside the laser modules. This kind of laser modules have a single mode,  single mode polarization maintaining, multimode and other options. The optical fiber has good bendability, uniformity spot, the fiber end can be equipped with adjustable fiber end collimator. The laser module is stable and reliable with ultra compact design and easy installation. We can also provide customized laser modules according to customer demand.

PGL-FP series (single mode/ multimode fiber)
Wavelength Power
(mW)
Fiber type Fiber core diameter (um) Fiber connector Operating voltage
405 nm 1-50 SM Fiber 3/ 10 FC/ SMA905 6V
50-200 MM Fiber 50/ 105 3V
635 nm 1-100 SM Fiber 4/ 9 3V
5-350 MM Fiber 62.5/ 105
650 nm 5-100 SM Fiber 4/ 9 3V
785 nm 20-50 SM Fiber 5/ 9 3V
50-80 MM Fiber 62.5/ 105
808 nm 30 SM Fiber 5 3V
100-150 MM Fiber 105
880 nm 1-2 SM Fiber 5/ 9 3V
5 MM Fiber 62.5
905 nm 1-30 SM Fiber 5/ 9 3V
940 nm 30 SM Fiber 5 3V
980 nm 5-15 SM Fiber 6/ 9 3V
20-100 MM Fiber 62.5/ 105
1064 nm 5-50 SM Fiber 6/ 9 3V
20 MM Fiber 62.5
1310 nm 2-10 SM Fiber 9 3V
10 MM Fiber 62.5
1550 nm 2-10 SM Fiber 9 3V
10 MM Fiber 62.5




Contact Person: hania Yang

Phone:86-0431-87025016

Fax:86-0431-87020258

Address: : No.888 Jinhu Road High-tech Zone,Changchun,Jilin

Sweep wechat

© 2019 CHINA WAY. All Rights Reserved.  Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.,  Inc.     All rights reserved.  site map.  sitemap.html